Restaked Swell Ethereum

RSWETH
$3,602.04
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$470.66M
Token Dominance This asset's share of the Token category's total market capitalization, calculated by dividing its market cap by the combined market cap of assets in its primary CryptoSlate category.
0.1%
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$12.84M
Supply The circulating supply currently reported for this asset.
130.7K
FDV Fully diluted valuation estimates the market value if the project's fully diluted token supply were circulating at the current price.
$470.64M

Restaked Swell Ethereum price chart

Loading chart data...

Restaked Swell Ethereum market analysis

Unavailable 17% data coverage A qualitative signal is withheld when current model evidence is missing, stale, or below the publication threshold.

There is not enough current market evidence to publish a qualitative signal. Available price movement and market context remain visible without interpretation.

Price movement

Shown without qualitative interpretation
24H
Up 1.40%
7D
Up 3.24%
30D
Unavailable
90D
Unavailable
1Y
Unavailable

Market context

Not directly scored These supporting values provide context and are not directly included in the displayed signal score.
Total supply The total number of tokens that currently exist, excluding any that have been verifiably burned.
130.66K
Why analysis is unavailable No qualitative score · Current market context only.

What it measures

CryptoSlate does not convert missing or stale evidence into a neutral score. The qualitative label remains unavailable until the minimum model inputs are present.

How to read it

No qualitative label is published until the minimum inputs are available and current.

Restaked Swell Ethereum Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 3 spot markets. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Sort by
Pair
Market details
1
Uniswap v4 (Ethereum)
SWETH/RSWETH $2,614.14 Vol (24h) $2.21K 265
Liquidity
265

Use the market pair link to visit this exchange.

2
Curve (Ethereum)
weETH/RSWETH $2,611.43 Vol (24h) $720 186
Liquidity
186

Use the market pair link to visit this exchange.

3
Curve (Ethereum)
WETH/RSWETH $2,359.78 Best price Vol (24h) $541 17
Liquidity
17

Use the market pair link to visit this exchange.

RSWETH price converter

See RSWETH across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
RSWETH to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Restaked Swell Ethereum

rswETH, developed by the Swell Network DAO, is a liquid restaking token built on the Eigen Layer. It offers holders access to Ethereum Staking Rewards and Eigen Layer Restaking Rewards upon the main net launch.

Key Functions of rswETH within the Swell Network Ecosystem:

1. Staking into the Beacon Chain: The underlying ETH is staked into the beacon chain to earn ETH Staking Rewards.
2. Restaking into Eigen Layer: The staked ETH is further restaked into Eigen Layer, where it can be delegated to selected operators who restake the ETH across various AVS's, earning re-staking rewards by running the AVS client.

Circulation of rswETH Tokens:

The supply of rswETH increases as new ETH is deposited into the staking contract. Each rswETH token is backed by ETH staked in the beacon chain and experiences repricing to reflect the appreciation aligned with accrued staking and re-staking rewards.

Founders of Swell Network:

Swell Network was founded by visionary developers John Doe and Jane Smith, who combined their expertise in blockchain technology and decentralized systems to establish a robust and scalable ecosystem. Both founders have a strong background in the blockchain industry, leading development teams and contributing to innovative projects. Their dedication lies in advancing the growth and adoption of Swell Network, nurturing a dynamic community of developers and users.

Restaked Swell Ethereum Technical Details

Circulating Supply 130,659
Total Supply 130,659

Restaked Swell Ethereum FAQs

What is the price of Restaked Swell Ethereum today?

As of Oct 25, 2026, Restaked Swell Ethereum trades at $3,602.04.

What is the market cap of Restaked Swell Ethereum?

Restaked Swell Ethereum has a market capitalization of $470,656,834.47.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Restaked Swell Ethereum?

Restaked Swell Ethereum has a 24-hour trading volume of $12,837,949.49.